How your personal information is processed and used by
How do we use your personal information?
This notice refers to’s existing protection mechanisms for unauthorized access to personal data, which enable to protect your personal data.
The latter includes the information that obtains during the period of providing services to you, which in accordance with the legislation of Georgia, is also subsequently used for direct marketing purposes. The purpose of the notice is to provide you with information about our working principles and your legal protection mechanisms in the processing of personal information.
Promise to protect the privacy of personal data
We, the team of, promise that:
We take care of the security and protection of your personal data;
We will not misuse your data;
We will provide you with complete and comprehensive information regarding the processing of your personal data at any time.
How you follow the law
Like the promise to protect the privacy of personal data, these data are protected by the Law of Georgia on Personal Data Protection.
By law, you have the right to request information about the processing of your data. You have the right to receive the following information:
Which data is processed about you;
The purpose of data processing;
Legal basis for data processing;
How your data was collected;
To whom your data was transferred;
Grounds and purpose of data release.
You can request a copy of the information processed by us.
By law you have the right to request that your personal data be corrected, updated, added, blocked, deleted or destroyed if it is incomplete, inaccurate, not updated or if it has been collected and processed in violation of the law.